Category Archives: Cisco DWDM CWDM GBIC SFP Transceiver

Cisco

Cisco

Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules

  • GBIC Transceivers

WS-G5482=
WS-G5483=
WS-G5484=
WS-G5486=
WS-G5487=

  • CWDM GBIC Transceivers (Dual SC/PC connectors)

CWDM-GBIC-1470=
CWDM-GBIC-1490=
CWDM-GBIC-1510=
CWDM-GBIC-1530=
CWDM-GBIC-1550=
CWDM-GBIC-1570=
CWDM-GBIC-1590=
CWDM-GBIC-1610=

  • DWDM GBIC Transceivers (Dual SC/PC connectors)

DWDM-GBIC-60.61=
DWDM-GBIC-59.79=
DWDM-GBIC-58.98=
DWDM-GBIC-58.17=
DWDM-GBIC-56.55=
DWDM-GBIC-55.75=
DWDM-GBIC-54.94=
DWDM-GBIC-54.13=
DWDM-GBIC-52.52=
DWDM-GBIC-51.72=
DWDM-GBIC-50.92=
DWDM-GBIC-50.12=
DWDM-GBIC-48.51=
DWDM-GBIC-47.72=
DWDM-GBIC-46.92=
DWDM-GBIC-46.12=
DWDM-GBIC-44.53=
DWDM-GBIC-43.73=
DWDM-GBIC-42.94=
DWDM-GBIC-42.14=
DWDM-GBIC-40.56=
DWDM-GBIC-39.77=
DWDM-GBIC-39.98=
DWDM-GBIC-38.19=
DWDM-GBIC-35.82=
DWDM-GBIC-35.04=
DWDM-GBIC-34.25=
DWDM-GBIC-32.68=
DWDM-GBIC-31.90=
DWDM-GBIC-31.12=
DWDM-GBIC-30.33=

  • SFP Transceivers
  • GLC-T=
    GLC-TE=
    GLC-SX-MM=
    GLC-LH-SM=
    GLC-ZX-SM=
    GLC-BX-D=
    GLC-BX-U=
    GLC-BX40-D-I
    GLC-BX40-U-I
    GLC-BX80-D-I
    GLC-BX80-U-I
    GLC-BX40-DA-I
    GLC-2BX-D=
    SFP-GE-S=
    SFP-GE-L=
    GLC-EX-SMD=
    SFP-GE-Z=
    SFP-GE-T=
    GLC-SX-MM-RGD
    GLC-LX-SM-RGD
    GLC-ZX-SM-RGD
    GLC-SX-MMD=
    GLC-LH-SMD=
    GLC-ZX-SMD=
    SFP-GPON-B
    SFP-GPON-B-I
    SFP-GPON-C
    SFP-GPON-C-I

  • CWDM SFP Transceivers (dual LC/PC connector)
  • CWDM-SFP-1470=
    CWDM-SFP-1490=
    CWDM-SFP-1510=
    CWDM-SFP-1530=
    CWDM-SFP-1550=
    CWDM-SFP-1570=
    CWDM-SFP-1590=
    CWDM-SFP-1610=

  • DWDM SFP Transceivers (dual LC/PC connector)
  • DWDM-SFP-6061=
    DWDM-SFP-5979=
    DWDM-SFP-5898=
    DWDM-SFP-5817=
    DWDM-SFP-5655=
    DWDM-SFP-5575=
    DWDM-SFP-5413=
    DWDM-SFP-5494=
    DWDM-SFP-5252=
    DWDM-SFP-5172=
    DWDM-SFP-5092=
    DWDM-SFP-5012=
    DWDM-SFP-4851=
    DWDM-SFP-4772=
    DWDM-SFP-4692=
    DWDM-SFP-4612=
    DWDM-SFP-4453=
    DWDM-SFP-4373=
    DWDM-SFP-4294=
    DWDM-SFP-4214=
    DWDM-SFP-4056=
    DWDM-SFP-3977=
    DWDM-SFP-3898=
    DWDM-SFP-3819=
    DWDM-SFP-3661=
    DWDM-SFP-3582=
    DWDM-SFP-3504=
    DWDM-SFP-3425=
    DWDM-SFP-3268=
    DWDM-SFP-3190=
    DWDM-SFP-3112=
    DWDM-SFP-3033=

  • DWDM SFP Transceivers (8 additional wavelengths) (dual LC/PC connector)
  • DWDM-SFP-6141=
    DWDM-SFP-5736=
    DWDM-SFP-5332=
    DWDM-SFP-4931=
    DWDM-SFP-4532=
    DWDM-SFP-4134=
    DWDM-SFP-3739=
    DWDM-SFP-3346=