Category Archives: GLC-SX-MMD Cisco SFP Transceiver

GLC-SX-MMD
1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
Cisco, SFP, 1000BASE-SX, SFP transceiver module, Mini-Gbic, Cisco 2960, SFP-10G-SR, Compatibility, Cisco Router Switch

GLC-SX-MMD

Conexión GLC-SX-MMD
Conectividad: Cableado
Tipo de cableado: 1000Base-SX
Protocolo: Gigabit Ethernet
Velocidad de transferencia: 1 Gbps
Distancia de transferencia: 1 km
Norma: IEEE 802.3z

Especificaciones SFP GLC-SX-MMD
longitud de onda: 850 mn
Tipo de fibra: MMF (Multi-Modo)

Expansión – Conectividad
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX – LC/PC multi-mode x 2
Ranuras compatibles: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Especificaciones ópticas
Transmit Power Range (dBm): -3 to -9.5
Receive Power Range (dBm): 0 to -17
Maximum Channel insertion loss in dB:
2.4 (FDDI-grade)
2.6 (OM1)
3.4 (400/400)
3.6 (OM2) 5 (OM3)
Transmit and Receive Wavelength Range (nm): 770 to 860

Peso y dimensión
Largo: 56.5 mm
Ancho: 13.4 mm
Alto: 8.5 mm
Peso: 75 g

Rango de temperatura
Tipo: Extended temperature range (EXT)
Mínimo y Maximo: -5°C to 85°C (23 to 185°F)