Category Archives: HP 10G SFP Mini Gbic Transceiver Module

10G SFP Mini Gbic Transceiver Module

HP 10G SFP Mini Gbic Transceiver Module
Numero de parte Descripción corta Descripción Larga
J9150A HP X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.
J9151A HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.
J9152A HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.