Category Archives: Huawei Transceiver 10GE SFP Modules Optical

SFP Modules
Huawei Transceiver 10GE SFP+ Modules Optical

Description:
Small form-factor pluggable plus, SFP with a higher rate. SFP+ modules are more sensitive to electromagnetic interference (EMI) because they have a higher rate. To reduce EMI, SFP+ modules have more springs than SFP modules and the cages for SFP+ modules on a card are tighter.
Optical Module: 10GE optical module
Part Number: OSX040N01

Descripción:
SFP con una tasa más alta transferencia. Los módulos SFP + son más sensibles a las interferencias electromagnéticas (EMI), ya que tienen una tasa más alta para reducir EMI, SFP+ módulos tienen más muelles que los módulos SFP y las jaulas de los módulos SFP+ en una tarjeta son más estrictos.
Módulo óptico: 10GE optical module
Número de parte:
OSX040N01 Transceiver Modules Optical 10Gbase-ER, single-mode (1310nm – 40km – LC)
OSXD22N00 Transceiver Modules Optical 10Gbase-LRM, multimode (1310nm – .22km – LC)
OMXD30000 Transceiver Modules Optical 10Gbase-SR, multimode (850nm – .3km – LC)
OSX010000 Transceiver Modules Optical 10Gbase-LR, single-mode (1310nm – 10km – LC)

Supported Switch: S6700-24-EI, S6700-48-EI