GLC-ZX-SMD

GLC-ZX-SMD Cisco SFP Transceiver

GLC-ZX-SMD

GLC-ZX-SMD

GLC-ZX-SMD Cisco 1000BASE-ZX Mini GBICs SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength


Cisco 1000BASE-ZX Mini GBICs SFP transceiver module for SMF

  • GLC-ZX-SMD

    G E N E R A L E S

    Numero de parte:
    GLC-ZX-SM=
    Descripción corta:GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX Mini GBICs SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
    Descripción larga: GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to approximately 70 km in length. The SFP provides an optical link budget of 21 dB, but the precise link span length depends on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors.
    Tipo dispositivo:GLC-ZX-SMD Módulo de transceptor SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Marca: Cisco Systems

  • GLC-ZX-SMD

    ConexiónGLC-ZX-SMD
    Conectividad: Cableado
    Tipo de cableado: 1000Base-ZX
    Protocolo: Gigabit Ethernet
    Velocidad de transferencia: 1 Gbps
    Distancia de transferencia: 70 km
    Norma: IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah

    Especificaciones SFP GLC-ZX-SMD
    longitud de onda: 1550 nm
    Tipo de fibra: single-mode optical fiber (SMF)

    Expansión – Conectividad GLC-ZX-SMD
    Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX – LC/PC single mode x 2
    Ranuras compatibles: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Especificaciones ópticas GLC-ZX-SMD
    Transmit Power Range (dBm): +5 to 0
    Receive Power Range (dBm): -3 to -23
    Maximum Channel insertion loss in dB:21 (any SMF)
    Transmit and Receive Wavelength Range (nm): 1500 to 1580

    Peso y dimensión GLC-ZX-SMD
    Largo: 56.5 mm
    Ancho: 13.4 mm
    Alto: 8.5 mm
    Peso: 75 g

    Rango de temperatura GLC-ZX-SMD
    Tipo: Extended temperature range (EXT)
    Mínimo y Maximo: -5°C to 85°C (23 to 185°F)

  • GLC-ZX-SMD

    Soporte
    DOM: DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)
    Garantía: 1 year

  • GLC-ZX-SMD

    Plataformas compatibles con GLC-ZX-SMD

    Metro Ethernet Support
    ● Cisco ME 3400
    ● Catalyst 3750 Metro
    ● Cisco ME 3600X
    ● Cisco ME 3800X
    ● Cisco ME 4900 Series
    ● Cisco ME 6500 Series

    Catalyst 2900 Switches Support
    ● Catalyst 2900 series
    ● Catalyst 2940 series
    ● Catalyst 2950 series
    ● Catalyst 2960 series
    ● Catalyst 2960 Plus Series
    ● Catalyst 2960 S Series
    ● Catalyst 2960 SF Series
    ● Catalyst 2960 C Series
    ● Catalyst 2960 X Series
    ● Catalyst 2960 XR Series
    ● Catalyst 2960 CX Series
    ● Catalyst 2970 series
    ● Catalyst 2975 series

    Catalyst 3500 Switches Support
    ● Catalyst 3560 series
    ● Catalyst 3560 E Series
    ● Catalyst 3560 X Series
    ● Catalyst 3560 CX Series
    ● Catalyst 3560 C Series

    Catalyst 3600 Series Switches Support
    ● Catalyst 3650 series

    Catalyst 3700 Series Switches Support
    ● Catalyst 3750 series
    ● Catalyst 3750-E series
    ● Catalyst 3750-X series

    Catalyst 3800 Series Switches Support
    ● Catalyst 3850 series
    ● Catalyst 3850 series

    Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid Support
    ● Cisco IE2000 series
    ● Cisco IE2000U series
    ● Cisco IE3000 series
    ● Cisco IE3010 series
    ● Cisco IE4000 series
    ● Cisco IE5000 series
    ● Cisco 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series
    ● Cisco 2000 Connected Grid Router Series

    Catalyst 4500 Switches Support
    ● Catalyst 4500 series

    Catalyst 4500X Series Support
    ● Catalyst 4500 X series
    ● Catalyst 4900 Switches Support
    ● Catalyst 6500 Series Switches Support
    ● Catalyst 6800 Series Switches Support

    Data Center and Blade Switching Support
    ● Cisco Nexus 3000 Series
    ● Cisco Nexus 3100 Series
    ● Cisco Nexus 3500 Series
    ● Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
    ● Cisco Nexus 9000 Series

    Router Support
    ● Cisco 892F series
    ● Cisco 1921 Series Router
    ● Cisco1941 Series Router
    ● Cisco 2600 Series Router
    ● Cisco 2800 Series Router
    ● Cisco 2900 Series Router
    ● Cisco 3800 Series Router
    ● Cisco 3900 Series Router
    ● Cisco 7300 Series Router
    ● Cisco 7600 Series Router
    ● Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
    ● Cisco 12000 Series Router
    ● Shared Port Adapters
    ● ASR 901 Series Router
    ● Cisco ASR 903 Series
    ● ASR 1000 Series Router
    ● ASR 9000 Series Router
    ● ASR 9000 Series Router
    ● ASR9000v Series Router

    Wireless LAN Controllers Support
    ● Cisco 5700 WLC Series

  • GLC-ZX-SMD

    Switch compatible con GLC-ZX-SMD

    Metro Ethernet Support
    ● Cisco ME 3400
    ME-3400-24TS-A
    ME-3400-24TS-D
    ME-3400G-12CS-A
    ME-3400G-12CS-D
    ME-3400G-2CS-A
    ME-3400-24FS-A
    ME-3400E-24TS-M
    ME-3400EG-2CS-A
    ME-3400EG-12CS-M

    ● Catalyst 3750 Metro
    ME-C3750-24TE-M

    ● Cisco ME 3600X
    ME-3600X-24FS-M
    ME-3600X-24CX-M

    ● Cisco ME 3800X
    ME-3800X-24FS-M

    ● Cisco ME 4900 Series
    ME-4924-10GE

    ● Cisco ME 6500 Series
    ME-C6524GS-8S
    ME-C6524GT-8S

    Catalyst 2900 Switches Support
    ● Catalyst 2900 series
    WS-C2948G-GE-TX

    ● Catalyst 2940 series
    WS-C2940-8TF-S

    ● Catalyst 2950 series
    WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
    WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
    WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997

    ● Catalyst 2960 series
    WS-C2960-24TC-L
    WS-C2960G-24TC-L
    WS-C2960-48TC-L
    WS-C2960-24PC-L
    WS-C2960-48PST-L
    WS-C2960-8TC-L
    WS-C2960G-8TC-L
    WS-C2960G-48TC-L

    ● Catalyst 2960 Plus Series
    WS-C2960+48PST-L
    WS-C2960+24PC-L
    WS-C2960+24LC-L
    WS-C2960+48TC-L
    WS-C2960+24TC-L

    ● Catalyst 2960 S Series
    WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
    WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
    WS-C2960S-24PS-L
    WS-C2960S-48TS-L
    WS-C2960S-24TS-L
    WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
    WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
    WS-C2960S-24PD-L
    WS-C2960S-48TD-L
    WS-C2960S-24TD-L

    ● Catalyst 2960 SF Series
    2960S-F48FPS-L
    2960S-F48LPS-L
    2960S-F24PS-L
    2960S-F48TS-L
    2960S-F24TS-L

    ● Catalyst 2960 C Series
    WS-C2960CG-8TC-L
    WS-C2960C-8TC-L
    WS-C2960C-8PC-L
    WS-C2960C-12PC-L

    ● Catalyst 2960 X Series
    WS-C2960X-24PSQ-L
    WS-C2960X-24PS-L
    WS-C2960X-24TS-L
    WS-C2960X-48TS-L
    WS-C2960X-48LPS-L
    WS-C2960X-48FPS-L
    WS-C2960X-24TD-L
    WS-C2960X-24PD-L
    WS-C2960X-48TD-L
    WS-C2960X-48LPD-L
    WS-C2960X-48FPD-L

    ● Catalyst 2960 XR Series
    WS-C2960XR-24TS-I
    WS-C2960XR-48TS-I
    WS-C2960XR-24PS-I
    WS-C2960XR-48LPS-I
    WS-C2960XR-48FPS-I
    WS-C2960XR-24TD-I
    WS-C2960XR-48TD-I
    WS-C2960XR-24PD-I
    WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I
    WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I

    ● Catalyst 2960 CX Series
    WS-C2960CX-8TC-L
    WS-C2960CX-8PC-L

    ● Catalyst 2970 series
    WS-C2970G-24TS-E

    ● Catalyst 2975 series
    WS-C2975GS-48PS-L

    Catalyst 3500 Switches Support
    ● Catalyst 3560 series
    WS-C3560-24PS
    WS-C3560-48PS
    WS-C3560G-24TS
    WS-C3560G-48TS
    WS-C3560G-48PS
    WS-C3560G-24PS
    WS-C3560-48TS
    WS-C3560-24TS
    WS-C3560-8PC
    WS-C3560-12PC-S
    WS-C3560V2-24PS
    WS-C3560V2-24TS
    WS-C3560V2-48PS
    WS-C3560V2-48TS

    ● Catalyst 3560 E Series
    WS-C3560E-24TD
    WS-C3560E-24PD
    WS-C3560E-48TD
    WS-C3560E-48PD
    WS-C3560E-48PDF
    WS-C3560E-12D
    WS-C3560E-12SD
    WS-C3560E-12SD

    ● Catalyst 3560 X Series
    WS-C3560X-24T
    WS-C3560X-48T
    WS-C3560X-24P
    WS-C3560X-48P
    WS-C3560X-48PF
    WS-C3560X-24T
    WS-C3560X-48T
    WS-C3560X-24P
    WS-C3560X-48P
    WS-C3560X-48PF

    ● Catalyst 3560 CX Series
    WS-C3560CX-8PC-S
    WS-C3560CX-8TC-S
    WS-C3560CX-12TC-S
    WS-C3560CX-12PC-S
    WS-C3560CX-12PD-S
    WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S

    ● Catalyst 3560 C Series
    WS-C3560CG-8TC-S
    WS-C3560CG-8PC-S
    WS-C3560C-8PC-S
    WS-C3560C-12PC-S

    Catalyst 3600 Series Switches Support
    ● Catalyst 3650 series
    WS-C3650-24TS
    WS-C3650-48TS
    WS-C3650-24PS
    WS-C3650-48PS
    WS-C3650-48FS
    WS-C3650-24TD
    WS-C3650-48TD
    WS-C3650-24PD
    WS-C3650-48PD
    WS-C3650-48FD
    WS-C3650-48FQ
    WS-C3650-48PQ
    WS-C3650-48TQ
    WS-C3650-24PDM
    WS-C3650-48FQM
    WS-C3650-8X24UQ
    WS-C3650-12X48UQ
    WS-C3650-12X48UR
    WS-C3650-12X48UZ

    Catalyst 3700 Series Switches Support
    ● Catalyst 3750 series
    WS-C3750G-12S
    WS-C3750G-24TS
    WS-C3750G-48TS
    WS-C3750G-24PS
    WS-C3750G-48PS
    WS-C3750-24TS
    WS-C3750-48TS
    WS-C3750-24PS
    WS-C3750-48PS
    WS-C3750-24FS-S
    WS-C3750-24WFS
    WS-C3750V2-24PS
    WS-C3750V2-24TS
    WS-C3750V2-48PS
    WS-C3750V2-48TS
    WS-C3750V2-24FS

    ● Catalyst 3750-E series
    WS-C3750E-24TD
    WS-C3750E-24PD
    WS-C3750E-48TD
    WS-C3750E-48PD
    WS-C3750E-48PDF

    ● Catalyst 3750-X series
    WS-C3750X-24T
    WS-C3750X-48T
    WS-C3750X-24P
    WS-C3750X-48P
    WS-C3750X-48PF
    WS-C3750X-12S
    WS-C3750X-24S

    Catalyst 3800 Series Switches Support
    ● Catalyst 3850 series
    C3850-NM-4-1G
    WS-C3850-12S
    WS-C3850-24S

    ● Catalyst 3850 series
    WS-C3850-12XS
    WS-C3850-16XS
    WS-C3850-24XS
    WS-C3850-32XS
    WS-C3850-48XS-S
    WS-C3850-48XS-E
    WS-C3850-48XS-F-S
    WS-C3850-48XS-F-E
    WS-C3850-48XS

    Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid Support
    ● Cisco IE2000 series
    IE-2000-4TS-G-L
    IE-2000-4TS-G-B
    IE-2000-4S-TS-G-L
    IE-2000-4S-TS-G-B
    IE-2000-8TC-G-L
    IE-2000-8TC-G-B
    IE-2000-8TC-G-E
    IE-2000-8TC-G-N
    IE-2000-16TC-G-L
    IE-2000-16TC-G-E
    IE-2000-16TC-G-X
    IE-2000-16TC-G-N
    IE-2000-16PTC-G-L
    IE-2000-16PTC-G-E
    IE-2000-16PTC-G-NX

    ● Cisco IE2000U series
    IE 2000U-4TS-G
    IE 2000U-8TC-G
    IE 2000U-16TC-G
    IE 2000U-16TC-G-X
    IE 2000U-16TC-GP
    IE-2000U-4S-G

    ● Cisco IE3000 series
    IE-3000-4TC
    IE-3000-8TC

    ● Cisco IE3010 series
    IE-3010-24TC
    IE-3010-16S-8PC

    ● Cisco IE4000 series
    IE-4000-4TC4G-E
    IE-4000-8T4G-E
    IE-4000-8S4G-E
    IE-4000-4T4P4G-E
    IE-4000-16T4G-E
    IE-4000-4S8P4G-E
    IE-4000-8GT4G-E
    IE-4000-8GS4G-E
    IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-E
    IE-4000-16GT4G-E
    IE-4000-8GT8GP4G-E
    IE-4000-4GS8GP4G-E

    ● Cisco IE5000 series
    IE-5000-12S12P-10G
    IE-5000-16S12P

    ● Cisco 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series
    CGS-2520-24TC
    CGS-2520-16S-8PC

    ● Cisco 2000 Connected Grid Router Series
    CGR 2010
    GRWIC-D-ES-2S-8PC
    GRWIC-D-ES-6S

    Catalyst 4500 Switches Support
    ● Catalyst 4500 series
    WS-X4448-GB-SFP
    WS-X4506-GB-T
    WS-X4516-10GE
    WS-X45-SUP6-E
    WS-X4606-X2
    WS-X4624-SFP-E
    WS-X45-SUP6L-E
    WS-X4612-SFP-E
    WS-X4640-CSFP-E
    WS-X4712-SFP+E
    WS-X45-SUP7-E
    WS-X45-SUP7L-E
    WS-X45-SUP8-E
    WS-X45-SUP8L-E
    WS-X4748-SFP-E
    WS-X4724-SFP-E
    WS-X4712-SFP-E

    Catalyst 4500X Series Support
    ● Catalyst 4500 X series
    WS-C4500X-32SFP+
    WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+
    WS-C4500X-40X-ES
    C4KX-NM-8SFP+
    WS-C4500X-16SFP+
    WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+
    WS-C4500X-24X-ES

    ● Catalyst 4900 Switches Support
    WS-C4948
    WS-C4948E(-F)
    WS-X4908

    ● Catalyst 6500 Series Switches Support
    WS-SUP720
    WS-SUP720-3B
    WS-SUP720-3BXL
    WS-SUP32-GE-3B
    WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
    WS-SUP32-GE-PISA
    VS-S720-10G-3C
    VS-S720-10G-3CXL
    WS-X6724-SFP
    WS-X6748-SFP
    VS-S2T-10G
    VS-S2T-10G-XL
    WS-X6824-SFP-2T
    WS-X6824-SFP-2TXL
    WS-X6848-SFP-2T
    WS-X6848-SFP-2TXL
    WS-X6904-40G-2T
    WS-X6904-40G-2TXL
    C6800-SUP6T
    C6800-SUP6T-XL

    ● Catalyst 6800 Series Switches Support
    C6800IA-48FPD
    C6800IA-48TD
    C6800IA-48FPDR
    C6880-X
    C6800-32P10G(-XL)
    C6800-16P10G(-XL)
    C6800-8P10G(-XL)
    C6800-48P-SFP
    C6800-48P-SFP-XL
    C6816-X-LE
    C6824-X-LE-40G
    C6832-X-LE
    C6840-X-LE-40G
    C6800-SUP6T
    C6800-SUP6T-XL

    Data Center and Blade Switching Support
    ● Cisco Nexus 3000 Series
    N3K-C3064PQ-10GX
    N3K-C3064PQ-10GE
    N3K-C3048TP-1GE

    ● Cisco Nexus 3100 Series
    N3K-C3132Q-40GE
    N3K-C3132Q-40GX
    N3K-C3132Q-XL
    N3K-C3132Q-V
    N3K-C3172PQ-10GE
    N3K-C3172PQ-XL
    N3K-C31108PC-V
    N3K-C31128PQ-10GE

    ● Cisco Nexus 3500 Series
    N3K-C3548P-10GX
    N3K-C3524P-10GX

    ● Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
    N7K-M148GS-11
    N7K-M148GS-11L
    N7K-F132XP-15
    N7K-F248XP-25
    N7K-F248XP-25E
    N77-F348XP-23

    ● Cisco Nexus 9000 Series
    N9K-X9464PX

    Router Support
    Cisco 892F series
    CISCO892F-K9
    CISCO892FW-K9

    ● Cisco 1921 Series Router
    HWIC-1GE-SFP
    EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU

    ● Cisco1941 Series Router
    HWIC-1GE-SFP
    EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU

    ● Cisco 2600 Series Router
    NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
    NME-XD-48ES-2S-P

    ● Cisco 2800 Series Router
    NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
    NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
    HWIC-1GE-SFP

    ● Cisco 2900 Series Router
    Cisco 2921
    Cisco 2951
    HWIC-1GE-SFP
    SM-D-ES3G-48-P
    SM-D-ES3-48-P
    SM-D-ES2-48
    EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU

    ● Cisco 3800 Series Router
    NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
    NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
    HWIC-1GE-SFP
    Cisco 3825
    Cisco 3845

    ● Cisco 3900 Series Router
    Cisco 3925
    Cisco 3945
    HWIC-1GE-SFP
    SM-D-ES3G-48-P
    SM-D-ES3-48-P
    SM-D-ES2-48
    EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU

    ● Cisco 7300 Series Router
    CISCO7301
    7300-NSE-150

    ● Cisco 7600 Series Router
    WS-SUP720
    WS-SUP720-3B
    WS-SUP720-3BXL
    WS-SUP32-GE-3B
    WS-X6724-SFP
    WS-X6748-SFP
    RSP720-3C-GE
    RSP720-3CXL-GE
    RSP720-10GE
    7600-ES20-GE3CXL
    7600-ES20-GE3C
    7600-ES+20G3C
    7600-ES+20G3CXL
    7600-ES+40G3C
    7600-ES+40G3CXL
    76-ES+T-20G
    76-ES+T-40G
    76-ES+XC-20G3C
    76-ES+XC-20G3CXL
    76-ES+XC-40G3C
    76-ES+XC-40G3CXL

    ● Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
    ESR-HH-1GE

    ● Cisco 12000 Series Router
    4GE-SFP-LC

    ● Shared Port Adapters
    SPA-2X1GE
    SPA-5X1GE
    SPA-8X1GE
    SPA-10X1GE
    SPA-5X1GE-V2
    SPA-8X1GE-V2
    SPA-10X1GE-V2
    SPA-2X1GE-V2

    ● ASR 901 Series Router
    A901-12C-F-D
    A901-12-C-FT-D
    A901-4C-F-D
    A901-4-C-FT-D
    A901-6CZ-F-D
    A901-6-CZ-FT-D
    A901-6CZ-F-A
    A901-6-CZ-FT-A

    ● Cisco ASR 903 Series
    A900-IMA8S

    ● ASR 1000 Series Router
    ASR1001
    ASR1002
    ASR1002-F
    ASR1002-X
    ASR 1001-X
    ASR 1002-HX
    ASR 1001-HX

    ● ASR 9000 Series Router
    A9K-40GE-TR
    A9K-40GE-SE
    A9K-40GE-B
    A9K-40GE-E
    A9K-2T20GE-B
    A9K-2T20GE-E
    A9K-2T20GE-L
    A9K-40GE-L
    A9K-4T16GE-TR
    A9K-4T16GE-SE
    A9K-MPA-20X1GE
    A9K-RSP440-SE

    ● ASR 9000 Series Router
    ASR-9001
    ASR-9001-S

    ● ASR9000v Series Router
    ASR-9000V-AC
    ASR-9000V-DC-A
    ASR-9000V-DC-E
    ASR-9000V-24-A
    A9KV-V2-AC
    A9KV-V2-DC-A
    A9KV-V2-DC-E

    Wireless LAN Controllers Support
    ● Cisco 5700 WLC Series
    AIR-CT5760-25-K9
    AIR-CT5760-50-K9
    AIR-CT5760-100-K9
    AIR-CT5760-250-K9
    AIR-CT5760-500-K9
    AIR-CT5760-1K-K9
    AIR-CT5760-HA-K9

Cotizar

Facebook Clientes IP 

GLC-ZX-SMD

Su nombre: (requerido)

Su e-mail empresarial: (requerido)

Producto interesado: (requerido, puede seleccionar más de uno)

Su mensaje:

Este espacio es para comprobar que su registro sea auténtico.
Escriba las letras o números que a continuación aparecen: (requerido)
captcha

Productos recomendables
SFP Transceivers module

8 thoughts on “GLC-ZX-SMD Cisco SFP Transceiver

  1. Pingback: 2019
  2. Pingback: cleantalkorg2.ru
  3. Pingback: #macron #Lassalle
  4. Pingback: a2019-2020
  5. Pingback: facebook
  6. Pingback: facebook1
  7. Pingback: javsearch.mobi

Comments are closed.